ORNE PRIVACY POLICY

Orne Trendz is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you the kind of information we may collect,
use and disclose about you when you visit our stores, website or otherwise interact with us. Our policy gives you choices about what kind and how
much information you provide to us and about how we use information you give us. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying experience whilst
allowing you to control your privacy.

Collection of Information

Unless you are a registered member of our website, we do not collect personal information whilst you are only browsing this site.

We do collection personal information under some circumstances, including but not limited to:

  • When you register on our website, register for our program or participate in a promotion.
  • When you provide feedback via a form or questionnaire.
  • When you send us email.

When you visit our website, we, or third parties involved in the provision of the website (including but not limited to website hosting providers) may
record information about your visit. This information is used anonymously for statistical purposes and is not used to identify an individual or an
individual’s browsing activities.

The information collected may contain:

  • Your IP address and/or domain name.
  • The pages and resources accessed or downloaded.
  • The type of browser being used and other information provided by the browser about your computer and operating system.
  • Details of the site visited immediately prior to visiting our site.

Cookies

Like many other websites, our website may use ‘cookies’ from time to time. Orne Trendz uses cookies to identify your session as you browse and to
allow certain aspects of the website to function. These cookies may persist for a period of time and may be used to identify you should you visit our
website again. Third party websites which are integrated with our website may also use cookies for various functions. You may review the policies for
these third party sites via the links provided at the end of this document.

Emails

Please be aware that information you choose to send to us through our website or by electronic means may be insecure in transit, particularly where
no encryption is used (eg. email, standard HTTP). We take reasonable steps to protect the security of personal information once it comes into our
possession.

We mainly communicate with your through email, if you wish to unsubscribe the direct marketing communicate, you can find and click on the
unsubscribe link in each of the promotional email, and we will opt you out from the mailing listing without any cost.

Use and Disclosure

We will only use the personal information gathered from this website for the purposes for which it was provided.

We will not share this personal information with any third parties, unless:

  • We have the permission of the individual for which this information pertains.
  • The individual would reasonably expect, or has been told, that information of that type is provided to third parties.
  • We are required or authorised to do so by law.

We collect, use and disclose your information to provide, administer, improve and personalise our products and services and your experience on the
Orne Trendz website, understand your needs, interests and behaviour, verify your identity and personal information, maintain and update our
records, manage our relationship with you, conduct product and market research, train and manage our people, protect our lawful interests and
deal with enquiries and disputes. We may, on occasions, use your information to notify you of any important changes to our site. We may also collect,
use and disclose your personal information in relation to lawful requests from courts, government agencies and lawyers, suspected unlawful activity
and acquisitions or potential acquisitions of our business.

The Privacy Act places certain requirements on us in relation to the personal information we collect, hold and handle. Nothing in this privacy policy is
intended to limit our obligations or permitted handling of personal information under that Act.

Security

Orne Trendz operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

The security of your information is important to us. We take reasonable steps to ensure that information is stored securely both in electronic and
physical form and to destroy or de-identify personal information when no longer required for any permitted purpose.

Complaints about Privacy

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any personal information. Be responsible whenever you
are online.

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify Orne Trendz and we will promptly respond informing you
that we are actioning your complaint and when you can expect a further response.

You may request access to personal information that we hold about you at any time.

If you would like to talk to us about this, or if you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to
discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact us on below email.

E-mail: [email protected]

We may amend this privacy policy from time to time by posting our new privacy policy on the Orne Trendz website.